img Race Location: 392 Kilman Road, Pelham, ON, Canada
  • Follow us:
  • RSS

News & Blog
1st Oct

2011

2011-results

1k girls

First Name Age Gender Distance Bib # Category Time Rank
Georgia Sawatzky 13 F 1 282 15 under 4:53 6
Hannah Johnson 11 F 1 386 15 under 4:53 7
Emma Johnson 12 F 1 387 15 under 4:53 8
Ruby Sawatzky 10 F 1 284 15 under 4:53 9
Lucy Sawatzky 8 F 1 285 15 under 5:15 13
Eden Vince 8 F 1 299 15 under 5:25 15
Maxine Edwards 6 F 1 295 15 under 5:31 16
Lauren DeCaire 9 F 5 288 15 under 5:36 19
Makayla Dube 7 F 1 296 15 under 5:48 21
Gracie Jason 5 F 1 286 15 under 6:11 25
Evynn Boivin 5 F 1 278 15 under 6:12 26
Skye Holditch 15 F 1 276 15 under 6:23 29
Jorja Kenney 6 F 1 277 15 under 6:41 32

1k boys

First Name Age Gender Distance Bib # Category Time Rank
Kennan Larmand 10 M 1 281 15 under 4:04 1
Ben Burke 10 M 1 292 15 under 4:15 2
Aiden Dube 10 M 1 297 15 under 4:25 3
Tyler Woodland 8 M 1 283 15 under 4:38 4
Matthew Diegidio 9 M 1 394 15 under 4:42 5
Josh Zandarco 13 M 1 290 15 under 4:56 10
Jared Jason 8 M 1 287 15 under 5:03 11
Eric Edwards 8 M 1 294 15 under 5:13 12
Ben Johnson 7 M 1 382 15 under 5:23 14
Martin Edwards 40 M 1 291 40-49 5:32 17
Cameron Larmand 6 M 1 293 15 under 5:33 18
Hendrick Brasz 8 M 1 377 15 under 5:44 20
Sam Burke 5 M 1 280 15 under 5:51 22
Steve Burke 44 M 1 298 40-49 5:52 23
Luke Johnson 5 M 1 397 15 under 6:06 24
Alex Burke 12 M 1 279 15 under 6:18 27
Garret Brasz 11 M 5 376 15 under 6:22 28
Jared Banta 6 M 1 392 15 under 6:29 30
Zachary DeCaire 6 M 1 289 15 under 6:40 31
Jude Banta 3 M 1 393 15 under 11:29 33

5k women

First Name Last Name Age Gender Distance Category Bib Number Rank Time
Kayla Bevacqua 11 F 5 15 under 4607 6 26:14:00
Sarah Shpurko 13 F 5 15 under 4656 23 35:21:00
Kaitlyn Dyson 13 F 5 15 under 4609 24 35:23:00
Paulina Ham 12 F 5 15 under 4615 35 39:58:00
Holly Kevs 14 F 5 15 under 4625 42 53:54:00
Hannah Bacon 14 F 5 15 under 4645 43 54:48:00
Susan Alac 21 F 5 20-29 4673 15 30:43:00
Trish Burnett 23 F 5 20-29 4616 28 36:57:00
Amy Woodland 34 F 5 30-39 4620 12 29:16:00
Nancy Ward 34 F 5 30-39 4628 13 29:45:00
Patty Johnson 37 F 5 30-39 4655 19 33:11:00
Janet Ham 43 F 5 40-49 4642 20 34:10:00
Yvette Brasz 47 F 5 40-49 4604 26 35:47:00
Rishia Burke 44 F 5 40-49 4622 27 36:05:00
Anne Kenney 42 F 5 40-49 4601 30 37:41:00
Lisa Mikolich 41 F 5 40-49 4672 31 38:08:00
Ingrid Veldhuizen 46 F 5 40-49 4659 34 39:18:00
Kerry Kennedy 42 F 5 40-49 4624 37 42:24:00
Helen DenBak 48 F 5 40-49 4670 38 44:10:00
Dodi Mackenzie 43 F 5 40-49 4614 44 58:50:00
Erna Plett 52 F 5 50-59 4648 41 46:03:00
Wendy Robert 53 F 5 50-59 4644 45 58:50:00
Maureen Jacks 64 F 5 60+ 4647 46 59:04:00
Wilma Johnson 65 F 5 60+ 4649 47 59:04:00

5k men

First Name Last Name Age Gender Distance Category Bib Number Rank Time
Nicholas Tavares 14 M 5 15 under 4641 4 25:04:00
Justin Dube 12 M 5 15 under 4617 8 26:52:00
Griffin Kenney 9 M 5 15 under 4623 10 28:31:00
Nicholas Hilbing 12 M 5 15 under 4608 11 28:53:00
Noah Diegidio 12 M 5 15 under 4606 14 30:26:00
Neil Kennedy 11 M 5 15 under 4669 22 35:05:00
Haydn Kenney 13 M 5 15 under 4651 32 38:29:00
Aiden Kennedy 14 M 5 15 under 4657 36 41:58:00
Trevor Caldwell 13 M 5 15 under 4618 39 44:15:00
Michael Pychel 17 M 5 16-19 4629 9 28:13:00
Nick Erola 16 M 5 16-19 4630 33 39:16:00
Adam Bunz 23 M 5 20-29 4650 3 23:54
Mike Burnett 24 M 5 20-29 4643 29 37:20:00
Nikolay Ryabkov 32 M 5 30-39 4603 1 21:40
Colin Doig 37 M 5 30-39 4671 5 25:41:00
Dan Dakin 33 M 5 30-39 4654 7 26:38:00
Aubrey Kevs 39 M 5 30-39 4658 17 31:24:00
Scott Woodland 35 M 5 30-39 4646 21 34:54:00
Darren DeCaire 44 M 5 40-49 4619 16 31:05:00
Kent Parkinson 41 M 5 40-49 4627 40 45:53:00
Rick Brasz 51 M 5 50-59 4605 2 23:02
David Trotter 58 M 5 50-59 4631 18 32:16:00
John Veldhuizen 59 M 5 50-59 4626 25 35:41:00
Nelson Holditch 53 M 5 50-59 4602 DNF n/a
Share This :

No comments so far!

Leave a Comment